ASN Aircraft accident Lockheed C-121J Super Constellation HI-532CT Santo Domingo
ASN logo

Status:
Date:xx JUN 1990
Type:Silhouette image of generic CONI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Lockheed C-121J Super Constellation
Operator:Aerochago Airlines
Registration: HI-532CT
MSN: 4155
First flight: 1954
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Santo Domingo (   Dominican Republic)
Phase: Landing (LDG)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:?
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Landing accident. The aircraft was withdrawn from use.

Photos

photo of Lockheed-C-121J-Super-Constellation-HI-532CT
accident date: ??-06-1990
type: Lockheed C-121J Super Constellation
registration: HI-532CT

This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2023 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av., 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org