UK de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 300 HB-LQX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 325880

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:unk. date 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DHC6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland Canada DHC-6 Twin Otter 300
Owner/operator:Zimex Aviation
Registration: HB-LQX
MSN: 618
Year of manufacture:1979
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney Canada PT6A-27
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UK
Location:unknown -   Angola
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair under unknown circumstances.
A photograph taken at Nairobi on 29 October 1990 suggests it must have been damaged between that date and the cancellation date from the Swiss aircraft register, which was 18 March 1991.