ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-2P RA-70263 Kirensk
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Saturday 25 June 1994
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-2P
Operator:Aeroflot, East Siberia Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: RA-70263
MSN: 1G139-22
First flight:
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 8
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Kirensk (   Russia)
Phase: Takeoff (TOF)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Kirensk Airport (KCK/UIKK), Russia
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair.

Sources:
» Soviet Transports
» BAAA-ACRO

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

Antonov An-2

  • 18000 built
  • 553rd loss
» safety profile

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org