Status: | |
Date: | Sunday 16 October 1994 |
Type: |  Antonov An-2 |
Operator: | Unknown |
Registration: | OB-1542 |
MSN: | |
First flight: | |
Crew: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: / Occupants: |
Total: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | within Huánuco ( Peru)
|
Phase: | Unknown (UNK) |
Nature: | Illegal Flight |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:Crashed during a drugs run. The registration was probably fake.
Sources:
»
Soviet Transports»
an2flyers.org
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.