Accident Dassault Falcon 10 TC-ATI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 324856

Date:Monday 21 November 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 10
Owner/operator:Top Air
Registration: TC-ATI
MSN: 132
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG) -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Test
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG/LFPB)
Narrative:
A Dassault Falcon 10, registration TC-ATI, sustained substantial damage in a hard landing accident at Paris-Le Bourget Airport (LBG), France. The accident happened in 'marginal weather' during the third attempt to land.

Sources:

World Airline Accident Summary- Airclaims

Location