OT Ilyushin Il-62M RA-86693,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 324773

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Friday 10 February 1995
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL62 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-62M
Owner/operator:Dalavia
Registration: RA-86693
MSN: 11103
Year of manufacture:1973
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Khabarovsk-Novy Airport (KHV) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
The Ilyushin Il-62M sustained serious damage during maintenance. The aircraft was considered damaged beyond repair.