ASN Aircraft accident Antonov An-32B 9Q-CMD Inongo Airport (INO)
ASN logo

Status:
Date:Monday 9 September 2002
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different
Antonov An-32B
Operator:Malift Air
Registration: 9Q-CMD
MSN: 2210
First flight: 1991
Crew:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Passengers:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Total:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Damaged beyond repair
Location:Inongo Airport (INO) (   Congo (Democratic Republic))
Phase: Takeoff (TOF)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Inongo Airport (INO/FZBA), Congo (Democratic Republic)
Destination airport:?
Narrative:
The An-32 was reportedly damaged in a takeoff accident at Inongo Airport (INO).

Sources:
» russianplanes.net

Photos

Add your photo of this accident or aircraft
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.
languages: languages

Share

The Aviation Safety Network is an exclusive service provided by:
Quick Links:

CONNECT WITH US: FSF on social media FSF Facebook FSF Twitter FSF Youtube FSF LinkedIn FSF Instagram

©2024 Flight Safety Foundation

1920 Ballenger Av, 4th Fl.
Alexandria, Virginia 22314
www.FlightSafety.org