Accident Let L-410UVP FLARF01192,
ASN logo

Date:xx Jun 2003
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic L410 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Let L-410UVP
Owner/operator:Aeroklub KVS
Registration: FLARF01192
MSN: 810718
Year of manufacture:1981
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Myachkovo Airport -   Russia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Let L-410UVP, registration FLARF01192, was damaged beyond repair in forced landing outside Myachkovo Airport. There were no casualties.
The pilot had to make a forced landing because both engines failed in-flight.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Images:

photo (c) via Werner Fischdick; Moskva-Myachkovo Airport (UUBM); May 1995