Runway excursion Accident Rockwell Sabreliner 60 XA-GUR,
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 4 November 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SBR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Rockwell Sabreliner 60
Owner/operator:Servicios Aéreos Jemsa
Registration: XA-GUR
MSN: 306-131
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Toluca Airport (TLC) -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Toluca Airport (TLC/MMTO)
Narrative:
The Rockwell Sabreliner 60 XA-GUR sustained substantial damage when it overran the runway at Toluca Airport, Mexico after a reported brake failure.

Sources:

planelist.net

Location