Status: | - (No safety board investigation) |
Date: | Monday 24 October 2005 |
Type: |  Learjet 35 |
Operator: | EHR Aviation Inc. |
Registration: | N435UJ |
MSN: | 35-025 |
First flight: | 1975 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Damaged beyond repair |
Location: | Boca Raton Public Airport, FL (BCT) ( United States of America)
|
Phase: | Standing (STD) |
Nature: | - |
Departure airport: | - |
Destination airport: | - |
Narrative:Severely damaged when a hangar collapsed as a result of Hurricane Wilma.
Classification:
Damaged on the ground
Sources:
» Scramble 319
» airlinerlist.com
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.