OT Antonov An-2R RA-17771,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 320991

Date:Tuesday 7 February 2012
Time:19:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:AeroGeo
Registration: RA-17771
MSN: 1G203-32
Year of manufacture:1983
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Kyzyl Airport (KYZ) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The Antonov An-2 aircraft burned out in a fire in a metal hangar at Kyzyl Airport.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
lifenews.ru