OT Gulfstream G650ER N827DC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 320041

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Thursday 28 July 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic G650 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Gulfstream G650ER
Owner/operator:TDC Management LLC
Registration: N827DC
MSN: 6174
Year of manufacture:2015
Engine model:Rolls-Royce BR700-725A1
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Colorado Springs Municipal Airport, CO (COS) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The Gulfstream G650ER was damaged beyond repair by a severe hailstorm while parked at Colorado Springs Airport, Colorado, USA.