OT Ilyushin Il-76 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 319622

Date:Tuesday 26 June 2018
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IL76 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Ilyushin Il-76
Owner/operator:Islamic Republic of Iran Air Force - IRIAF
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Damascus International Airport (DAM) -   Syria
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
There are unconfirmed reports that an Iranian military Il-76 cargo plane was destroyed during an Israeli Air Force raid on Damascus International Airport, Syria.

Sources:

trunews.com
syria.liveuamap.com