Accident Dassault Falcon 20D N961AA,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 7 August 2018
Time:00:34
Type:Silhouette image of generic FA20 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 20D
Owner/operator:Alliance Air Charter
Registration: N961AA
MSN: 205
Year of manufacture:1969
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:ca 3 km from San Luis Potosí Airport (SLP) -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Querétaro Intercontinental Airport (QRO/MMQT)
Destination airport:Laredo International Airport, TX (LRD/KLRD)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft, en route for the US with automotive parts, diverted to San Luis Potosí in Mexico with engine problems.
It however conducted a forced landing about 2 miles from the airport, struck a small building and came to rest in a field. The crew had minor injuries.
A house was damaged and a donkey was killed.

Sources:

planoinformativo.com
pulsoslp.com.mx
globalmedia.mx

Location