Status: | |
Date: | Wednesday 11 September 2019 |
Type: |  British Aerospace BAe-125-700A |
Operator: | private |
Registration: | XB-SMV |
MSN: | 257042 |
First flight: | 1978 |
Crew: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Passengers: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
Total: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
Location: | Chencoh, Hopelchén ( Mexico)
|
Phase: | Landing (LDG) |
Nature: | Illegal Flight |
Departure airport: | ? |
Destination airport: | ? |
Narrative:The plane was found abandoned in a soybean field. It had been used for transporting drugs. The interior of the plane was set afire.
Sources:
»
poresto.net
Photos
This information is not presented as the Flight Safety Foundation or the Aviation Safety Network’s opinion as to the cause of the accident. It is preliminary and is based on the facts as they are known at this time.