UI British Aerospace BAe-125 ,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 12 September 2021
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic H25B model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
British Aerospace BAe-125
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:UI
Location:Río Catatumbo -   Venezuela
Phase: Standing
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
An unidentified British Aerospace BAe-125 jet was found burned on a clandestine airstrip in Venezuela. It had likely been used to transport drugs.
The wreck was found at an undisclosed location on the banks of the Catatumbo River, a 340 kilometres long river that runs from the Colombia-Venezuela border area into Lake Maracaibo.

Sources:

ultimasnoticias.com.ve