Runway excursion Accident Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 PR-TDV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318895

This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Tuesday 14 December 2021
Time:13:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic E50P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100
Owner/operator:Dimed SA Distribuidora da Medicamentos
Registration: PR-TDV
MSN: 50000244
Year of manufacture:2011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Santa Rosa Airport, RS (SRA) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Porto Alegre-Salgado Filho International Airport, RS (POA/SBPA)
Destination airport:Santa Rosa Airport, RS (SRA/SSZR)
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
An Embraer EMB-500 Phenom 100 jet, sustained substantial damage when it experienced a runway excursion after landing at Santa Rosa Airport (SRA/SSZR), Rio Grande do Sul, and came to the rest in a ditch at the end of the runway.
The occupants were not injured.

Sources:

Location