Mid-air collision Incident North American P-51D Mustang ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10042

Date:Wednesday 4 December 1957
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American P-51D Mustang
Owner/operator:South Korean Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:9
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Taegu region -   South Korea
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Two Mustang collided and crashed in residential area. One of the pilots serious injured.

Sources:

Diário de Lisboa 4 December 1957, p16