Accident Mooney M20E N6013Q,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10393

Date:Sunday 23 August 1970
Time:15:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic M20P model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Mooney M20E
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6013Q
MSN: 865
Year of manufacture:1965
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Big Fork, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Kalispell,Mont
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
recovered 11/6/70.Hit wgs level,10 deg nose dwn.Flew at 16500 ft without oxy.Aircraft sys not svcd.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: SEA71AS010
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 7 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB