Incident de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk XVI NS510, ???? Warren R. BARBER (nav.) USAAF - Ok" /> ???? Warren R. BARBER (nav.) USAAF - Ok" /> ???? Warren R. BARBER (nav.) USAAF - Ok" />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 104762

Date:Tuesday 25 July 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MOSQ model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
de Havilland DH.98 Mosquito PR Mk XVI
Owner/operator:8th (WR) Sqn USAAF
Registration: NS510
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:RAF stn North Pickenham /AAF Sta.143, Norfolk, England -   United Kingdom
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAF Watton /AAF Sta.376 Norfolk
Destination airport:RAF North Pickenham /AAF Sta.143
Narrative:
Mosquito NS510: Landing Accident. 25/07/1944
Crew:
1/Lt. (O.????) Jonah E."Gene" GOODBREAD DFC (pilot) USAAF - Ok
???? Warren R. BARBER (nav.) USAAF - Ok

Sources:

1.http://www.airhistory.org.uk/dh/_DH98%20prodn%20list.txtt
2.http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp.