ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10592
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 24-MAR-1977 |
Time: | 19:34 |
Type: | Rockwell Commander 112 |
Owner/operator: | Monarch Separa |
Registration: | N1095J |
MSN: | 95 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Spring, TX -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Houston, TX |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:ndb apch.Volt reg found inop.Aux power required to start eng at georgetown.
Sources:
NTSB