Accident Nardi FN.333 Riviera N917NS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10598

Date:Sunday 30 August 1970
Time:13:00
Type:Nardi FN.333 Riviera
Owner/operator:R A Lalli Comp
Registration: N917NS
MSN: 109
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Shelton, CT -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft obs level flight aprx 1500ft agl.Pwr rdcd,aircraft entered spin,pwr added prior hitting gnd.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: NYC71AN031
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 5 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB