Accident Nightengale Fw-2 N141W,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 10686

Date:Wednesday 30 August 1967
Time:08:30
Type:Nightengale Fw-2
Owner/operator:
Registration: N141W
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Las Vegas, N.Mex -   United States of America
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
mixture full rich,carb. Heat cold. Evidence of some power at impact.Oper.Conds.Nr.Max for acft.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN68A0015
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB