Incident Martin B-26B Marauder 41-31899,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 109584

Date:Friday 16 February 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin B-26B Marauder
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 41-31899
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Luxembourg, 6 miles SSE * -   Luxembourg
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed; crew bailed out.

* Baugher has: Ran out of fuel and crew bailed out, Germany, Feb 16, 1945. MACR 12405.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp