Incident North American A-36A Apache 42-83972,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 110141

Date:Tuesday 25 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P51 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American A-36A Apache
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Forces (USAAF)
Registration: 42-83972
MSN: 97-16190
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Brinze *, 5 mi W -   Italy
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed.

* Location "Brinze" apparently is a spelling error, since nothing like that exists in Italy.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp