Incident Martin B-26G-MA Marauder 44-68136 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 111997

Date:Thursday 19 July 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B26M model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Martin B-26G-MA Marauder
Owner/operator:HQ Flt /320th BGp (M) USAAF
Registration: 44-68136
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:A.97 Sandweiler Airfield -   Luxembourg
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:R-29 ?
Destination airport:Sandweiler/A-97
Narrative:
Landing accident.

* TYPE / REG: Reg. is wrong in aviationarchaeology, since this Reg. belongs to a Martin B-26G-25-MA Marauder.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
http://320thbg.org/