Accident North American B-25H Mitchell 43-4360,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 112010

Date:Thursday 13 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25H Mitchell
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 43-4360
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Jingdong Yi Autonomous County, Pu'er, Yunnan Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Took off from Yangkai Airfield in China piloted by 1st Lt. Vernon R. Gauvain on a mission over Lungling. After leaving the target, weather was overcast and this B-25 was last seen entering overcast at 24' 43" N 100' 27" E. Wreckage never found; all occupants presumably died.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://pacificwrecks.com/aircraft/b-25/43-4360.html