Incident North American B-25H Mitchell 43-4121,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 112025

Date:Thursday 3 August 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25H Mitchell
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Force (USAAF)
Registration: 43-4121
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Shaanxi Province -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Three allied B-25 bombers attacked the bridge over Yellow River. One Chinese bomber was shot down by Japanese AAA. The American bomber's crew became disoriented on their way back and bailed out at an unspecified location in southern Shaanxi Province due to fuel exhaustion.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
https://www.chinatimes.com/newspapers/20150630001132-260306?chdtv