ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11310
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Wednesday 14 July 1965 |
Time: | 06:20 |
Type: | Piper PA-18A |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N9922D |
MSN: | 18-6964 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | near Jacksonville, GA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Agricultural |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:first take off of day.Full fuel tanks.450 lbs. Chemicals in spray tank.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | MIA66A0009 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 4 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB