ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11639
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Tuesday 23 April 1968 |
Time: | 09:08 |
Type: | Piper PA-22-150 TRI-PACER |
Owner/operator: | |
Registration: | N2744P |
MSN: | 22-3051 |
Year of manufacture: | 1955 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Laguna, NM -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Investigating agency: | NTSB |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:non inst rated Pilot flew into known ifr conditions. Recovery date 6/19/68.
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Report number: | DEN68A0051 |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | 7 months |
Download report: | Final report |
|
Sources:
NTSB