Accident Piper PA-23 Aztec N6102Y,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 11916

Date:Monday 10 March 1980
Time:18:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-23 Aztec
Owner/operator:
Registration: N6102Y
MSN: 27-3310
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:N Bradley Jct, FL -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Lakeland, FL
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Pilot on medication for kidney stones.Visited dr for prostatitis problem prior to flight.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: MIA80FA045
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 1 month
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB