Accident Vultee BT-15 Valiant 41-10052,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 120509

Date:Monday 14 April 1941
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic VALI model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Vultee BT-15 Valiant
Owner/operator:United States Army Air Corps (USAAC)
Registration: 41-10052
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:San Angelo, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed after loss of control. Instructor/student. Reported as two separate accidents, but probably collision with second Vultee.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp
Jenaer Volksblatt 16 April 1941