Incident Sky Ranger XB-LQA,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121079

Date:Saturday 12 March 2011
Time:day
Type:Sky Ranger
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-LQA
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Tizayuaca, Hidalgo -   Mexico
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zumpango
Destination airport:Pachuca
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed against a house after engine malfunction; pilot (30) and the people in the house uninjured.

Sources:

1. http://wradio.com.mx/radio/2011/03/12/nacional/1299961980_438376.html
2. http://tiendamovistar.terra.com/sc/mx/mxmovistarfp/