Incident Yakovlev Yak-50 N202JC,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121170

Date:Friday 30 July 2004
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Yakovlev Yak-50
Owner/operator:KLM Investments Inc
Registration: N202JC
MSN: 750407
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Waverly, Alabama -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Wetumpka, AL
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-LY-ARF; Badly damaged in accident, withdrawn from use and stored. C of A expired 18-7-2006. US registration N202JC finally (and belatedly) cancelled by the FAA 30-7-2013 (see link #2)

Sources:

1. http.//www.yak-census.com/Yak-50sn/50-sn/750407.php
2. http://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/NNum_Results.aspx?omni=Home-N-Number&nNumberTxt=202JC
3. http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N202JC.html
4. https://flightaware.com/resources/registration/N202JC
5. https://aviaforum.ru/threads/reestr-jak-50.35678/