Accident Farner WF.23P HB-SAB,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121201

Date:Friday 15 March 1946
Time:
Type:Farner WF.23P
Owner/operator:
Registration: HB-SAB
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Belpmoos, BE -   Switzerland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Pilot Robert Gsell crashed with his WF 23 motorglider near the airfield Bern-Belp - LSZB and was killed.

Sources:

https://www.swiss-archives.ch/archivplansuche.aspx?ID=3111681
Gebrochene Flügel