Accident Piper PA-24 N8027P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12135

Date:Tuesday 1 November 1966
Time:19:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24
Owner/operator:Sinclair Machi
Registration: N8027P
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Manchester, Nh -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft equipped with dual flight controls.Px a pilot.Pilot-loss of control for an undetermined reason.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: NYC67A0072
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB