Incident Eurofly Flash Light I-5901,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121350

Date:Saturday 26 March 2011
Time:c. 12:00 LT
Type:Eurofly Flash Light
Owner/operator:private
Registration: I-5901
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Altivole (Treviso province) -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Caerano S. Marco airfield
Destination airport:Caerano S. Marco airfield
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Eurofly Flash Light crashed in a field and both occupants were taken to hospital with serious injuries.

Sources:

http://www.trevisopress.it/index.php?option=com_content&view=article&id=12337:deltaplano-&catid=37:cronaca&Itemid=85