Accident hang-glider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121486

Date:Saturday 2 April 2011
Time:afternoon
Type:hang-glider
Owner/operator:private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Sandberg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The men (46) fell to the ground few minutes after taking-off from the Kreuzberg.

Sources:

1. https://www.bild.de/home/telegramm/home-telegramm/telegramm-15478948,textId=17225808.bild.html