Incident Cessna 210N Centurion XB-LNX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121573

Date:Wednesday 6 April 2011
Time:11:15 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 210N Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: XB-LNX
MSN: 21063765
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Villa Benito Juárez Airport, Navolato -   Mexico
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:MMMX
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in two parked Cessna's; one (XB-CML Cessna TU206G Turbo Stationair c/n U20605839) was destroyed and other (Cessna U206G XB-AYW c/n U20604399) substantially damaged (wing).

Sources:

1. http://www.noroeste.com.mx/pub/334492

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
27 November 2018 Unknown (illegal flight) 3 Rio Verde, Bacalar w/o