Incident Cessna 208B Grand Caravan OB-1903-P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121847

Date:Wednesday 20 April 2011
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Acsa
Registration: OB-1903-P
MSN: 208B2057
Year of manufacture:2008
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 9
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Pisco -   Peru
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi
Departure airport:Pisco
Destination airport:Nazca Lines
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Emergency landing on a road due to mechanical problems; eight foreign tourists to Nazca Lines and the indigenous pilot were unhurt; one wing damaged.

Sources:

https://diariocorreo.pe/ciudad/pisco-avioneta-realiza-aterrizaje-forzoso-en-carretera-524627/