Accident Canadian Car & Foundry T-6 Harvard IV 1745,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121884

Date:Thursday 21 April 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic T6 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Canadian Car & Foundry T-6 Harvard IV
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 1745
MSN: CCF4-533
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Nacala -   Mozambique
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed on combat mission. Alf Pil Av José Luís Cabreiro killed; ex Luftwaffe AA+675.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de//forum/showthread.php?53061-BW-Kennungen-vor-1968
https://joseluislopotunafap.blogs.sapo.pt/435.html
http://ultramar.terraweb.biz/index.htm M149