ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121892
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Monday 7 May 1951 |
Time: | c. 18:00 LT |
Type: | airplane |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | I-LABI |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
Location: | Roma-Urbe -
Italy
|
Phase: | Landing |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | Roma-Urbe |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Left the runway on landing and nosed over. Undercarriage and tail damaged.
Sources:
http://archiviostorico.unita.it/cgi-bin/highlightPdf.cgi?t=ebook&file=/archivio/uni_1951_05/19510508_0002.pdf 