Incident Hawker Hunter F.58A J-4133,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121920

Date:Thursday 26 March 1987
Time:17:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic HUNT model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Hunter F.58A
Owner/operator:Swiss Air Force
Registration: J-4133
MSN: XF306
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Uffikon, LU -   Switzerland
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Military
Departure airport:LSMF
Destination airport:LSMF
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The pilot lost control of the jet and ejected during the trainingflight. The aircraft crashed to the ground and was destroyed. The pilot landed with injuries and was taken to hospital. XF306 was the GB-Serial.

Sources:

http://178.83.198.61/wings/04-SAF/swissbasis03d.htm