Incident Cessna 150L OY-BLI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121939

Date:Monday 25 April 2011
Time:c. 13:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 150L
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-BLI
MSN: 15073891
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mariager Fjord, 17km east of Hobro in Northern part of Denmark -   Denmark
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Plane went down and hit water approx. 200 meter from the shore. Wing hit first. Pilot slightly injured.

Sources:

[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://ekstrabladet.tv/nyheder/indland/article1543148.ece]
https://nordjyske.dk/artikel/10/5/2/3849090/3/ulykkespilot%20bj%E6rget%20af%20sin%20ven