Incident McDonnell Douglas F-4E Phantom II 73-1017,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 121960

Date:Tuesday 26 April 2011
Time:14:13 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic F4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
McDonnell Douglas F-4E Phantom II
Owner/operator:Türk Hava Kuvvetleri
Registration: 73-1017
MSN: 4528
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Eskişehir AB -   Turkey
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Eskişehir AB (LTBI)
Destination airport:Eskişehir AB (LTBI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
While trying to take off, the plane crashed just after the runway and burned. Both crew ejected and were injured.

Sources:

http://haber.mynet.com/detay/guncel/eskisehirde-askeri-ucak-dustu/567846
http://www.airport-data.com/images/aircraft/large/000/317/317197.jpg (photo)