Wirestrike Incident MBB Bo 105P1M (VBH) 86+58,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122029

Date:Monday 12 July 2004
Time:c. 14:25 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105P1M (VBH)
Owner/operator:KHR36 Heeresflieger
Registration: 86+58
MSN: 6058
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Ebenau/Creuzburg -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Fritzlar
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Made an emergency landing in a field after flew through power lines. Damage to various parts of the airframe, through it appeared not to be serious. Crew uninjured and helicopter removed by road the following day.

Sources:

https://www.flugzeugforum.de//forum/archive/index.php/t-40259.html
http://www.luftfahrtnetz.de/index.php/nach-1990.html
AFM OCT 2004