Accident Piper PA-24-260 Comanche B N9210P,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12203

Date:Wednesday 10 April 1968
Time:17:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic PA24 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-24-260 Comanche B
Owner/operator:Barker Equipme
Registration: N9210P
MSN: 24-4705
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Kansas City, Mo -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
fcty smoke obscurs twr view of rnwy 35 x-wind trfc. Pilot n6386s failed to see,avoid n9210p.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: 
Report number: MKC68A0059
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB