Incident SZD-41B Jantar Standard SP-3059,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122061

Date:Monday 2 May 2011
Time:13:00 LT
Type:SZD-41B Jantar Standard
Owner/operator:private
Registration: SP-3059
MSN: X-125
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Near Zar Airport - EPZR -   Poland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Zar Airport - EPZR
Destination airport:Zar Airport - EPZR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During the first day of the Polish Qualification Grand Prix one glider fell in the forest near Zar Airport (EPZR) and the pilot was taken to hospital with minor injuries.

Sources:

http://www.sgppolska.pl/
http://web.archive.org/web/20160304185423/http://lotniczapolska.pl/wypadek-szybowca-podczas-mistrzostw-polski,19288

http://www.szybowce.fotoedytor.com/galeria/albums/userpics/10002/jantar_std_sp3059_lorenz_0354.jpg (photo)