ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 12218
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 02-JAN-1966 |
Time: | 21:15 |
Type: | Piper PA-24 |
Owner/operator: | Tru-Flight Inc |
Registration: | N7872P |
MSN: | |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Taylorsville, NC -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:plt-total 14.10 sim.Inst. 0 actual inst hrs,notinst rated,attempted ifr,vor approach to arpt.
Sources:
NTSB