Accident SNCAC NC.1080 F-WFKZ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 122309

Date:Friday 7 April 1950
Time:
Type:SNCAC NC.1080
Owner/operator:SNCAC
Registration: F-WFKZ
MSN: 01
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Chevannes, Essonne 91 -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Brétigny-sur-Orge (LFPY)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during test flight near road to Battancourt, Chevannes commune. Pilot Pierre Gallay (33).

Sources:

https://gallica.bnf.fr/ark:/12148/bpt6k6736343c/f2.item.zoom
SNCAC NC.1080